Printer Friendly Version


Pool A GP W L T Pts Win % PF PA PPG OPPG EFFECTIVE
DIFF
TOTAL
DIFF
1 MUMBA - Markham Elite Black 3 3 0 0 6 1.000 170 85 56.7 28.3 +53 +85
2 Thornhill Thunder 3 2 1 0 4 0.667 175 118 58.3 39.3 +27 +57
3 YSSK - Raoul 3 1 2 0 2 0.333 113 168 37.7 56.0 -35 -55
4 Orillia Lakers 3 0 3 0 0 0.000 80 167 26.7 55.7 -45 -87
Pool B GP W L T Pts Win % PF PA PPG OPPG EFFECTIVE
DIFF
TOTAL
DIFF
1 Orangeville Hawks 3 2 1 0 4 0.667 170 145 56.7 48.3 +23 +25
2 YSSK-Law 3 2 1 0 4 0.667 170 152 56.7 50.7 +18 +18
3 Hamilton Eagles 3 2 1 0 4 0.667 134 119 44.7 39.7 +15 +15
4 Goulbourn Hornets 3 0 3 0 0 0.000 111 169 37.0 56.3 -56 -58

ID Pts Teams Time Location Game Options
1474
37
54
(H) Goulbourn Hornets
(A) YSSK-Law
Mar 07, 2020 - 8:00 am Middlefield Collegiate Institute
Main
U 15 Boys A/AA (2) - Mar 7-8
1469
46
66
(H) YSSK - Raoul
(A) Thornhill Thunder
Mar 07, 2020 - 8:45 am Markville Secondary School
Main Gym
U 15 Boys A/AA (2) - Mar 7-8
1475
41
33
(H) Orangeville Hawks
(A) Hamilton Eagles
Mar 07, 2020 - 9:15 am Middlefield Collegiate Institute
Main
U 15 Boys A/AA (2) - Mar 7-8
1468
54
22
(H) MUMBA - Markham Elite Black
(A) Orillia Lakers
Mar 07, 2020 - 10:00 am Father Michael McGivney CHS
Main
U 15 Boys A/AA (2) - Mar 7-8
1477
51
32
(H) Hamilton Eagles
(A) Goulbourn Hornets
Mar 07, 2020 - 11:45 am Middlefield Collegiate Institute
Main
U 15 Boys A/AA (2) - Mar 7-8
1470
24
64
(H) YSSK - Raoul
(A) MUMBA - Markham Elite Black
Mar 07, 2020 - 12:30 pm Father Michael McGivney CHS
Main
U 15 Boys A/AA (2) - Mar 7-8
1471
70
20
(H) Thornhill Thunder
(A) Orillia Lakers
Mar 07, 2020 - 12:30 pm Markville Secondary School
Main Gym
U 15 Boys A/AA (2) - Mar 7-8
1476
70
65
(H) YSSK-Law
(A) Orangeville Hawks
Mar 07, 2020 - 12:30 pm St. Augustine Catholic High School
Main
U 15 Boys A/AA (2) - Mar 7-8
1473
38
43
(H) Orillia Lakers
(A) YSSK - Raoul
Mar 08, 2020 - 8:15 am Bill Crothers Secondary School
Gym C
U 15 Boys A/AA (2) - Mar 7-8
1478
50
46
(H) Hamilton Eagles
(A) YSSK-Law
Mar 08, 2020 - 8:45 am Stouffville District S.S.
Gym A
U 15 Boys A/AA (2) - Mar 7-8
1479
42
64
(H) Goulbourn Hornets
(A) Orangeville Hawks
Mar 08, 2020 - 8:45 am Milliken Mills H.S.
Basketball Full Court 1
U 15 Boys A/AA (2) - Mar 7-8
1472
52
39
(H) MUMBA - Markham Elite Black
(A) Thornhill Thunder
Mar 08, 2020 - 9:30 am Bill Crothers Secondary School
Gym C
U 15 Boys A/AA (2) - Mar 7-8
1480
50
45
(H) MUMBA - Markham Elite Black
(A) Orangeville Hawks
Mar 08, 2020 - 12:45 pm Stouffville District S.S.
Gym A
Championship Game
1481
47
60
(H) Thornhill Thunder
(A) YSSK-Law
Mar 08, 2020 - 12:45 pm Milliken Mills H.S.
Basketball Full Court 1
Bronze Medal Game
1482
2
0
(H) YSSK - Raoul
(A) Hamilton Eagles
Mar 08, 2020 - 4:45 pm Stouffville District S.S.
Gym A
Competitive Game #1
1483
2
0
(H) Orillia Lakers
(A) Goulbourn Hornets
Mar 08, 2020 - 6:00 pm Stouffville District S.S.
Gym A
Competitive Game #2

CONTACT INFO
MUMBA Invitational Tournaments