Printer Friendly Version


Pool A GP W L T Pts Win % PF PA PPG OPPG EFFECTIVE
DIFF
TOTAL
DIFF
1 RISING SUNS- RAY 3 3 0 0 6 1.000 115 83 38.3 27.7 +32 +32
2 Sudbury Jam U-14 Girls 3 2 1 0 4 0.667 126 106 42.0 35.3 +20 +20
3 YNBA Avengers 3 1 2 0 2 0.333 86 110 28.7 36.7 -24 -24
4 Thornhill Thunder 3 0 3 0 0 0.000 87 115 29.0 38.3 -28 -28
Pool B GP W L T Pts Win % PF PA PPG OPPG EFFECTIVE
DIFF
TOTAL
DIFF
1 Timmins Selects U 14 -Lionello 3 3 0 0 6 1.000 152 49 50.7 16.3 +60 +103
2 Burlington Force 3 2 1 0 4 0.667 97 73 32.3 24.3 +16 +24
3 Lindsay WIldcats 3 1 2 0 2 0.333 66 112 22.0 37.3 -25 -46
4 Belleville Spirits - Milne 3 0 3 0 0 0.000 41 122 13.7 40.7 -51 -81

ID Pts Teams Time Location Game Options
1410
22
29
(H) Thornhill Thunder
(A) RISING SUNS- RAY
Mar 07, 2020 - 8:45 am St. Roberts Catholic High School
Gym A
U 14 Girls A - Mar 7-8
1411
26
39
(H) YNBA Avengers
(A) Sudbury Jam U-14 Girls
Mar 07, 2020 - 8:45 am Victoria Square PS
Basketball Full Court 4
U 14 Girls A - Mar 7-8
1416
15
56
(H) Lindsay WIldcats
(A) Timmins Selects U 14 -Lionello
Mar 07, 2020 - 10:00 am St. Roberts Catholic High School
Gym A
U 14 Girls A - Mar 7-8
1417
42
6
(H) Burlington Force
(A) Belleville Spirits - Milne
Mar 07, 2020 - 10:00 am Victoria Square PS
Basketball Full Court 4
U 14 Girls A - Mar 7-8
1412
34
31
(H) YNBA Avengers
(A) Thornhill Thunder
Mar 07, 2020 - 11:15 am Victoria Square PS
Basketball Full Court 4
U 14 Girls A - Mar 7-8
1413
35
46
(H) Sudbury Jam U-14 Girls
(A) RISING SUNS- RAY
Mar 07, 2020 - 12:30 pm Victoria Square PS
Basketball Full Court 4
U 14 Girls A - Mar 7-8
1418
48
20
(H) Timmins Selects U 14 -Lionello
(A) Burlington Force
Mar 07, 2020 - 1:45 pm Victoria Square PS
Basketball Full Court 4
U 14 Girls A - Mar 7-8
1419
21
32
(H) Belleville Spirits - Milne
(A) Lindsay WIldcats
Mar 07, 2020 - 3:15 pm Victoria Square PS
Basketball Full Court 4
U 14 Girls A - Mar 7-8
1415
40
26
(H) RISING SUNS- RAY
(A) YNBA Avengers
Mar 07, 2020 - 4:30 pm Victoria Square PS
Basketball Full Court 4
U 14 Girls A - Mar 7-8
1414
34
52
(H) Thornhill Thunder
(A) Sudbury Jam U-14 Girls
Mar 07, 2020 - 6:00 pm Victoria Square PS
Basketball Full Court 4
U 14 Girls A - Mar 7-8
1420
14
48
(H) Belleville Spirits - Milne
(A) Timmins Selects U 14 -Lionello
Mar 08, 2020 - 10:15 am Seneca College North York
Basketball Full Court 2
U 14 Girls A - Mar 7-8
1421
19
35
(H) Lindsay WIldcats
(A) Burlington Force
Mar 08, 2020 - 10:15 am Seneca College North York
Basketball Full Court 1
U 14 Girls A - Mar 7-8
1422
35
46
(H) RISING SUNS- RAY
(A) Timmins Selects U 14 -Lionello
Mar 08, 2020 - 12:45 pm Seneca College North York
Basketball Full Court 1
Championship Game
1423
57
38
(H) Sudbury Jam U-14 Girls
(A) Burlington Force
Mar 08, 2020 - 12:45 pm Seneca College North York
Basketball Full Court 2
Bronze Medal Game
1424
36
7
(H) YNBA Avengers
(A) Lindsay WIldcats
Mar 08, 2020 - 2:00 pm Seneca College North York
Basketball Full Court 1
Competitive Game #1
1425
30
12
(H) Thornhill Thunder
(A) Belleville Spirits - Milne
Mar 08, 2020 - 2:00 pm Seneca College North York
Basketball Full Court 2
Competitive Game #2

CONTACT INFO
MUMBA Invitational Tournaments