JUEL PREP

U15 & U16 Female Athletes as of January 2018

Coach Michelle Abella (michelleabella5@gmail.com)

Date

Time

Location

Monday August 20, 2018

6:00-8:00PM

Dofasco Recreation Centre - East Gym

Wednesday August 22, 2018

6:00-8:00PM

Dofasco Recreation Centre - East Gym

Friday August 24, 2018

6:00-8:00PM

Dofasco Recreation Centre - East Gym

Location: 388 First Rd E. Stoney Creek, ON L8J 3A4

 

 

JUEL

U17 - U19 Female Athletes as of January 2018
Coach Jim Gaunt & Kevin Lenko (coachjimgaunt@gmail.com)

Date

Time

Location

Monday August 20, 2018

8:00-10:00PM

Dofasco Recreation Centre - East Gym

Wednesday August 22, 2018

8:00-10:00PM

Dofasco Recreation Centre - East Gym

Saturday September 1, 2018

10:00-12:00PM

St Charles Mountain

Location: Dofasco- 388 First Rd E. Stoney Creek, ON L8J 3A4

St Charles- 150 East 5th Street, Hamilton ON L9A2Z8

 

 

U10 Novice Girls

Born 2009 or later as of January 2018

Coach Mo Spence (abovetradition@gmail.com)

Date

Time

Location

Saturday September 8, 2018

12:00-1:30PM

St Charles Mountain

Sunday September 9, 2018

12:00-1:30PM

St Charles Mountain

Thursday September 13, 2018

6:00-7:30PM

St Charles Mountain

Location: St Charles- 150 East 5th Street, Hamilton ON L9A2Z8

 

U12 Major Atom Girls

Born 2007 or later as of January 2018 - Atom Girls welcome

Coach Lexie Spadafora & Stefanie Hrymak (spadafaa@mcmaster.ca)

Date

Time

Location

Tuesday September 4, 2018

7:30-9:00PM

St Charles Mountain

Wednesday September 5, 2018

7:30-9:00PM

St Charles Mountain

Location: St Charles- 150 East 5th Street, Hamilton ON L9A2Z8

 

U13 Bantam Girls

Born 2006 or later as of January 2018
Coach Jax Douse & Careena Browne (j.douse10@gmail.com)

Date

Time

Location

Saturday September 8, 2018

900-10:30AM

St Jean de Brebeuf CSS

Sunday September 9, 2018

900-10:30AM

St Jean de Brebeuf CSS

Wednesday September 12, 2018

6:00-7:30PM

St Charles Mountain

Location: SJB- 200 Acadia Drive, Hamilton, ON L8W 1B8
St Charles- 150 East 5th Street, Hamilton ON L9A2Z8

 

 

U14 Major Bantam Girls

Born 2005 or later as of January 2018
#1 Coach Rachelle Abella & Julia Randazzo (abellarach@gmail.com)

#2 TBD

Date

Time

Location

Saturday September 8, 2018

10:30-12:00PM

St Jean de Brebeuf CSS

Sunday September 9, 2018

10:30-12:00PM

St Jean de Brebeuf CSS

Location: SJB- 200 Acadia Drive, Hamilton, ON L8W 1B8

 

 

U15 Midget Girls

Born 2004 or later as of January 2018

Coach Brian Hilson (brianjhilson@gmail.com)

Date

Time

Location

Saturday September 8, 2018

1:30-3:00PM

St Jean de Brebeuf CSS

Sunday September 9, 2018

1:30-3:00PM

St Jean de Brebeuf CSS

Location: SJB- 200 Acadia Drive, Hamilton, ON L8W 1B8

 

U16 Major Midget Girls

Born 2003 or later as of January 2018

Coach Rachelle Abella (abellarach@gmail.com)

Date

Time

Location

Saturday September 8, 2018

12:00-1:30PM

St Jean de Brebeuf CSS

Sunday September 9, 2018

12:00-1:30PM

St Jean de Brebeuf CSS

Location: SJB- 200 Acadia Drive, Hamilton, ON L8W 1B8

 

 

U19 Junior Girls

Born 2001 or later as of January 2018

Coach John Hewitt (john.hewitt@rogers.com)

Date

Time

Location

Monday August 27, 2018

6:00-8:00PM

Dofasco Recreation Centre - East Gym

Wednesday August 29, 2018

6:00-8:00PM

Dofasco Recreation Centre- East Gym

Location: 388 First Rd E. Stoney Creek, ON L8J 3A4